The Finals Season 11 Weapon Tier List: Best Loadouts After Patch 11.3
- Michele
- Share
- The Finals
- 07/31/26
- 10
Heavy dominates. Poke damage matters more than ever. Melee is still a gamble. Here's what actually wins fights after 11.3 — no filler, just the picks that work.

- Season 11 Meta: What Changed
- Full Tier List
- Heavy Tier List
- KS-23: Still #1, Just Not Untouchable
- SHAK-50: Elite, But Check the Lobby
- M60 vs Lewis Gun
- Minigun: One KS-23 Nerf From S Tier
- Melee: Spear Buff Is Real, Still Not Meta
- Medium Tier List
- Repeater: Best All-Range Medium Gun
- Model 1887: Sleeper S Tier
- Revolver: High Ceiling, No Mercy for Bad Aim
- FAMAS: The Sneaky Good Buff
- AKM & P90: Fine, Not Optimal
- Light Tier List
- LH1: Best Light Weapon, Full Stop
- M26 Matter: The Flexible Finisher
- M11: Still Kills Fast, Punishes Mistakes Harder
- XP-54, V9S, 93R: The Safe A-Tier Trio
- Update 11.3 Changes Cheat Sheet
- Best Weapons By Goal
- FAQ
- What is the best weapon in The Finals Season 11?
- What is the best Light weapon in Season 11?
- What is the best Medium weapon in Season 11?
- Did Update 11.3 nerf KS-23 enough to knock it off S tier?
- Is FAMAS good after the 11.3 buff?
- Summary

↖ Season 11 Meta: What Changed
- KS-23 still runs Heavy, even after the nerf.
- Double Heavy comps are everywhere in ranked.
- Cloak > Dash right now — buffs LH1, XP-54, M11, M26 Matter.
- C4 nerfed — Heavy stall is dying.
- FAMAS got a real breakpoint buff.
- Melee buffed (Spear, Dagger, Dual Blades) but kick mechanic keeps it risky.
Bottom line: burst damage, range flexibility, and clean finishing power win. Close-range one-tricks lose.
↖ Full Tier List
| Tier | Weapons |
|---|---|
| S | KS-23, SHAK-50, Repeater, Model 1887, Revolver, LH1, M26 Matter, M11 |
| A | M60, Lewis Gun, SA1216, Deagles, FCAR, Crossbow, Pike-556, FAMAS, XP-54, V9S, 93R, Minigun |
| B | Sledgehammer, BFR Titan, Riot Shield, AKM, P90, ARN-220, Bow, Double Barrel, Sword, Throwing Knives |
| C | Flamethrower, Dual Blades, Cerberus 12GA, CL-40, Sniper, Dagger |
| D | Spear, MGL32 |
A B-tier gun can carry in the right lobby. An S-tier gun folds if you force bad ranges. Know the why, not just the list.
↖ Heavy Tier List
| Weapon | Tier | Use It For | Weak Spot |
|---|---|---|---|
| KS-23 | S | Ranked burst, mobile pressure | Softer Heavy duels post-nerf |
| SHAK-50 | S | Melting Light/Medium | Loses steam vs double Heavy |
| M60 | A | Sustained pressure, shield breaking | Lower peak than KS-23 |
| Lewis Gun | A | Range control, tracking | Weaker in brawls |
| SA1216 | A | Close-range chunk damage | KS-23 does it better |
| Deagles | A | Mid-range headshots | Needs real aim |
| Minigun | A | Double Heavy melts | Dies to KS-23 burst |
| Sledgehammer | B | Destruction, casual close-range | Kick mechanic hurts it |
| BFR Titan | B | Long-range Heavy | Slow reload |
| Flamethrower | C | Low-rank panic | No skill ceiling |
| Spear | C/D | Melee brawls | Still risky |
| MGL32 | D | Chaos modes | Bad Cashout consistency |
↖ KS-23: Still #1, Just Not Untouchable
Damage cut from 110 to 104. That's the whole nerf. Doesn't sound like much — hits Heavy mirrors hard.
Before: three shots + melee = dead Heavy.
Now: you need shot four, or a teammate's help.
Still S tier because it keeps: burst, destruction, mobility, team-shot value.
Use it if you play ranked Cashout and your team follows up damage.
Fix your habits: stop expecting the old 3-shot-melee kill on Heavy. Fire the extra shot.
↖ SHAK-50: Elite, But Check the Lobby
Still wrecks Lights and Mediums. Winch combo got weaker, so it's less automatic than last season.
Warning: against double Heavy + heal beam Medium, KS-23 gives more consistent value. Don't force SHAK-50 into that matchup.
↖ M60 vs Lewis Gun
| M60 | Lewis Gun | |
|---|---|---|
| Best for | Brawls, shield pressure | Holding angles |
| Skill floor | Easy | Needs tracking |
| Meta fit | Great vs double Heavy | Great on open maps |
In our matches, M60 out-performed expectations into double Heavy — sustained DPS burns healing faster than people think.
↖ Minigun: One KS-23 Nerf From S Tier
Great sustained damage, big mag, solid vs double Heavy. Problem: KS-23 bursts it down before it spins up. If KS-23 gets touched again, Minigun jumps tiers immediately.
↖ Melee: Spear Buff Is Real, Still Not Meta
Post-11.3 Spear breakpoints:
| Target | Kill Combo |
|---|---|
| Light | 2 left-clicks |
| Medium | 3 left-clicks + melee |
| Heavy | 4 left-clicks + melee |
| Heavy (spin) | Full right-click combo |
That's a genuine upgrade. Still avoid it if the lobby has disciplined shooters — Sledgehammer remains the safer close-range pick.
↖ Medium Tier List
| Weapon | Tier | Use It For | Weak Spot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repeater | S | Range poke + close flex | Needs positioning |
| Model 1887 | S | Close-mid burst | Punishes misses hard |
| Revolver | S | Headshot dueling | Aim-dependent |
| FCAR | A | Close-mid DPS | Loses on long sightlines |
| Crossbow | A | Consistent burst | Weak vs shields |
| Pike-556 | A | Long-range headshots | Unforgiving |
| FAMAS | A | Burst rifle, controller-friendly | Not top meta yet |
| AKM | B | Learning fundamentals | Loses to poke meta |
| P90 | B | Anti-Light/Medium | Dies to close Heavy |
| Riot Shield | B | Stalling, distraction | Kick counters it |
| Dual Blades | C | Low-rank confusion | Punished in high ranks |
| Cerberus 12GA | C | Niche burst | Reload/range issues |
| CL-40 | C | Splash pressure | Countered by APS/height |
↖ Repeater: Best All-Range Medium Gun
Pokes at range, survives brawls. Pairs perfectly with KS-23 Heavy or aggressive Light — clean calls turn partial hits into kills fast.
Use it if you hold disciplined angles and reposition before enemies collapse.
↖ Model 1887: Sleeper S Tier
Buffs made it viable outside point-blank range now. Chunks in team fights, punishes overextending Mediums.
↖ Revolver: High Ceiling, No Mercy for Bad Aim
Land headshots consistently? This beats Repeater in raw duel power.
Miss often? Skip it in ranked entirely.
↖ FAMAS: The Sneaky Good Buff
Damage: 23 → 24. Sounds tiny. Unlocks 5-burst kill on Heavy body shots. In a Heavy-stacked meta, that breakpoint matters a lot.
↖ AKM & P90: Fine, Not Optimal
AKM teaches recoil and positioning — great for learning, outclassed in current poke meta.
P90 shreds Lights/Mediums but folds into close Heavy pressure. Fewer Heavies in lobby = P90 gets better. More Heavies = swap off.
↖ Light Tier List
| Weapon | Tier | Use It For | Weak Spot |
|---|---|---|---|
| LH1 | S | Long-range Cloak DPS | Needs aim + patience |
| M26 Matter | S | Burst poke, aggression | Needs good spacing |
| M11 | S/A | Close-range kills | Harder post-Dash nerf |
| XP-54 | A | Reliable Cloak SMG | Mag runs short |
| V9S | A | Mid-range dueling | Not oppressive anymore |
| 93R | A | Flexible cloak duels | Needs burst accuracy |
| ARN-220 | B | Mid-range rifle | Outclassed by LH1 |
| Bow | B | Off-meta poke | Dies to shields/healing |
| Double Barrel | B | Cloak ambush | Feast-or-famine range |
| Sword | B/A | High-skill mobility | Hard for average players |
| Throwing Knives | B | No-reload pressure | Unforgiving post-Dash nerf |
| Sniper | C | Point Break, open maps | Bad Cashout value |
| Dagger | C | Backstabs | Less room to fail |
↖ LH1: Best Light Weapon, Full Stop
Cloak synergy + long-range TTK = deletes Mediums from ranges they can't answer. Controller players especially benefit.
Getting sniped by invisible Lights? This is why.
↖ M26 Matter: The Flexible Finisher
Strong burst, solid close-range, great with both Cloak and Dash. Stays near team, pokes, cleans up.
↖ M11: Still Kills Fast, Punishes Mistakes Harder
Dash's reduced charges = less room to escape after diving.
Rule: commit only with an exit route. If you get one kill then die every time, that's timing, not the gun.
↖ XP-54, V9S, 93R: The Safe A-Tier Trio
| Weapon | Strength |
|---|---|
| XP-54 | Easiest to pick up, works with Cloak |
| V9S | Balanced mid-range, controller-friendly |
| 93R | Flexible hip-fire/burst |
XP-54's only flaw: mag feels one bullet short when cleaning up multiple targets.
↖ Update 11.3 Changes Cheat Sheet
| Item | Change | Impact |
|---|---|---|
| C4 | Cooldown 30s → 45s | Heavy stall weaker |
| Grappling Hook | Cooldown → 6s | Faster Light rotations |
| BFR Titan | Damage 88 → 90 | Slightly better long-range |
| Dagger | Lunge 4.5m → 5m | Easier backstabs, still risky |
| FAMAS | Damage 23 → 24 | 5-burst kills Heavy body |
| KS-23 | Damage 110 → 104 | Heavy duels last longer |
| Riot Shield | Lunge up, damage 82 → 83 | Stickier finishing |
| Spear | Multiple buffs | Much stronger, still niche |
C4 nerf math: in a 2-minute Cashout fight, that's roughly 3 drops down to 2. Attacking teams get real breathing room now.
↖ Best Weapons By Goal
| Goal | Pick |
|---|---|
| Climb ranked Heavy | KS-23, SHAK-50, M60 |
| Learn Heavy | M60, Lewis Gun |
| Carry as Medium | Repeater, Revolver, Model 1887 |
| Learn Medium | AKM, FCAR, FAMAS |
| Serious Light play | LH1, M26 Matter, XP-54 |
| Casual fun | Sword, Double Barrel, Flamethrower, CL-40 |
| Beat double Heavy | KS-23, M60, Repeater, FAMAS, LH1 |
↖ FAQ
↖ What is the best weapon in The Finals Season 11?
KS-23. Burst, destruction, mobility — still top of Heavy even after the 110→104 damage cut.
↖ What is the best Light weapon in Season 11?
LH1. Cloak synergy plus long-range TTK dominates high-level lobbies. M26 Matter is the flexible S-tier alternative for close-mid range.
↖ What is the best Medium weapon in Season 11?
Repeater for range, Model 1887 for close-mid burst, Revolver if you land headshots consistently.
↖ Did Update 11.3 nerf KS-23 enough to knock it off S tier?
No. Damage dropped 110 to 104 — Heavy duels take longer, but burst, destruction, and flexibility keep it S tier.
↖ Is FAMAS good after the 11.3 buff?
Yes. Damage went 23 to 24, unlocking a 5-burst kill on Heavy body shots — a real breakpoint in this Heavy-heavy meta.
↖ Summary
Shields, healing, big Heavy health pools, fast team collapses — that's Season 11. KS-23, Repeater, Model 1887, Revolver, LH1, M26 Matter, SHAK-50 handle all of it.
| Class | Top Pick | Safe Backup |
|---|---|---|
| Heavy | KS-23, SHAK-50 | M60, Lewis Gun, Deagles |
| Medium | Repeater, Model 1887, Revolver | FCAR, FAMAS, Crossbow |
| Light | LH1, M26 Matter, M11 | XP-54, V9S, 93R |
Losing to double Heavy? Switch to sustained damage or long-range poke.
Getting picked by Cloak Lights? Tighten spacing, kill isolated angles.
Running a B-tier weapon? You can still win — just play cleaner than the meta players.
Most Popular Posts
- The Finals Season 10 Weapon Tier List: Best Weapons for Ranked
- THE FINALS Best Weapons: Strengths, Weaknesses and Playstyles Guides
- THE FINALS Season 11 Guide: Best Meta Changes, Melee Rework, Galaxy Estates, Ranked RS
- The Finals Weapon Cringe Tier List: Best, Worst, and Most Hated Weapons Ranked
- THE FINALS KS-23 Guide: Why This Heavy Shotgun Broke Season 11
- The Finals Season 11 Weapon Tier List: Best Loadouts After Patch 11.3
Popular Category Lists
- ARC Raiders / (302)
- Grow a Garden / (286)
- CoD: Black Ops 7 / (166)
- MLB 26 / (151)
- Monopoly Go / (148)
- Star Citizen / (130)
- ARK Survival Ascended / (92)
- Steal a Brainrot / (92)
- Sailor Piece / (68)
- Forza Horizon 6 / (67)
- Diablo IV / (62)
- Blox Fruits / (62)
- Adopt Me / (58)
- Grow a Garden 2 / (57)
- CoD: BLACK OPS 6 / (55)
- Path of Exile 2 / (48)
- Monster Hunter Wilds / (46)
- Windrose / (44)
- Path of Exile / (40)
- Donut SMP / (37)
